DATA PROTECTION

The most important capital is the trust of the clients of the practice for the body and consciousness - Sonja Busch.

Protecting client data and only using it as our clients expect from us is our top priority. Therefore, compliance with the statutory data protection regulations is a matter of course for us.

Any processing of your personal data therefore takes place exclusively in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations, namely the EU General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and the Austrian Data Protection Act ("DSG").

We take the protection of your (personal) data very seriously and only use your data in the type and scope as described in the present data protection declaration.

Definitions

The data protection declaration of the operator of this website is based on the terms that were used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This data protection declaration should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain the terminology used in advance.

We use the following terms in this data protection declaration:

Personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter "data subject"). A natural person is regarded as identifiable who, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features that express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

Affected person

Affected person is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the person responsible for processing.

processing

Processing is any process carried out with or without the help of automated procedures or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, recording, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or change, reading, querying, use, Disclosure through transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.

Profiling

Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data that consists of using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict the preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of this natural person.

Pseudonymization

Pseudonymization is the processing of personal data in a way in which the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure that the personal data cannot be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Responsible person or person responsible for processing

The person responsible or the person responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. If the purposes and means of this processing are specified by Union law or the law of the member states, the person responsible or the specific criteria for his appointment can be provided for in accordance with Union law or the law of the member states.

Processor

Processor is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

receiver

Recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether it is a third party or not. However, authorities that may receive personal data as part of a specific investigation according to Union law or the law of the member states are not considered recipients.

Third

A third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the person responsible, the processor and the persons who are authorized to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the person responsible or the processor.

consent

Consent is any voluntary, informed and unambiguous declaration of intent given by the person concerned for the specific case in the form of a declaration or other unequivocal affirmative action with which the person concerned indicates that they consent to the processing of their personal data is.

Rights of the data subject

As a data subject, you have different rights vis-à-vis the person responsible named in this data protection declaration. These rights serve the transparency of the processing of personal data. As the data subject, you should be able to obtain information and should also know whether, how, in which way and why we are processing your personal data.

Right to information

As a data subject, you have the right to receive information from us about the personal data stored about you at any time.

Right to rectification

As a data subject, you have the right to request us to correct your incorrect personal data without delay. It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up-to-date. If you notice an error, please inform us about it.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

As the person concerned, you have the right to have your personal data deleted immediately, provided there is no reason to prevent deletion. For example the statutory retention period.

Right to restriction of processing

As the person concerned, you have the right to demand that we, as the responsible body, restrict processing if there is no compelling reason to the contrary.

Right to data portability (data portability)

As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right that we transfer this data to another person responsible, provided that the processing is based on the consent in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a) GDPR or Art. 9 Paragraph 2 Letter a) GDPR or on a contract in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 letter b) GDPR and the processing is carried out with the aid of automated procedures, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task that is in the public interest or takes place in the exercise of official authority that has been transferred to the person responsible.

Right to object

If the processing is based on consent, you as the data subject have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. As a result, we are no longer allowed to process your data - unless there is another legal basis for lawful processing. Such a revocation does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation. Insofar as we process your personal data in order to operate direct mail, you as the data subject have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising; in this case, interests are not weighed up.

Exercising the rights of the data subject

As a data subject, you can exercise all your rights either by email or letter, as well as using the contact form on the website.

In order not to endanger the rights of third parties, we must ensure that the rights of the data subject are only asserted by the data subject. In order to be able to guarantee this, you must identify yourself and contribute to the identification.

If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data is not lawful, we would be happy if you first contact us directly. Regardless of this, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority as the competent supervisory authority at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data

  • Requirement for the conclusion of the contract

  • Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data

  • possible consequences of non-provision

We explain to you that the provision of personal data is in part required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary for the conclusion of a contract that a data subject provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by the operator of this website. For example, the data subject is obliged to provide the operator of this website with personal data if the operator of this website concludes a contract with them. Failure to provide personal data would mean that the contract could not be concluded with the person concerned. Before the person concerned provides personal data, the person concerned must contact the person responsible or, if necessary, the data protection officer of the operator of this website. The person responsible or, if applicable, the data protection officer will inform the data subject on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have .

Duration for which the personal data are stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the period has expired, the relevant data is routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer required to fulfill or initiate a contract.

Name and address of the person responsible for processing

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:
Sonja Busch

Ziegelhofstrasse 102/16
1220 Vienna
Austria

Tel .: +43 (0) 699 12346253
Email: sonjabusch@pm.me

Website: www.sonja-busch.com

Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The person responsible for the processing processes and stores personal data of the data subject only for the period of time that is necessary to achieve the storage purpose or if this is specified by the European directives and regulations or another legislator in laws or regulations, which the person responsible for the processing is subject to, was provided.

If the purpose of storage no longer applies or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or another responsible legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Legitimate interests in the processing that are being pursued by the controller or a third party

If the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 I lit.f GDPR, there is a legitimate interest in carrying out business activities for the benefit of all employees and, if applicable, our shareholders of the operator of this website.

Legal basis for processing

  • Consent in accordance with Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR as part of the registration.

  • Pre-contractual measures, contract acceptance and fulfillment in accordance with Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR, so that we can, for example, process your inquiry or order.

  • Legal obligation according to Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR, e.g. to store order documents or invoices (business correspondence).

  • Legitimate interest according to Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR, especially for marketing and advertising.

Data protection in applications and in the application process

The person responsible for processing collects and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of handling the application process. The processing can also be done electronically. This is particularly the case if an applicant sends the relevant application documents electronically, for example by e-mail or possibly via a web form on the website, to the person responsible for processing.

If the person responsible for processing concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the data transmitted will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If the person responsible for processing does not conclude an employment contract with the applicant, the application documents will be deleted after notification of the rejection decision, provided that deletion does not conflict with any other legitimate interests of the person responsible for processing. Another legitimate interest in this sense is, for example, a burden of proof in proceedings under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

The applicant's application documents will only be kept on record by the operator of this website with the applicant's consent.

External links

This website uses links to external pages that are specially marked and whose content is not on the server of the operator of this website. The external content of these links was checked when the links were set. However, it cannot be ruled out that the content was subsequently changed by the respective providers. If you notice that the content of the external provider violates applicable law, please let us know.

This data protection declaration only applies to the content on this website.

Contact and booking inquiries through this website

Due to legal regulations, this website contains information that enables quick electronic contact to this health center as well as direct communication, which also includes a general address for so-called electronic mail (e-mail address).

If a data subject contacts the person responsible for processing by email or a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal data transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the person responsible for processing are stored for the purposes of processing or contacting or booking inquiries to the data subject.

This personal data is not passed on to third parties.

Collection of general data and information and server log files

This website collects a range of general data and information each time this website is accessed by a data subject or an automated system.

These general data and information are stored in the server's log files.

The following can be recorded:

  • the browser types and versions used,

  • the operating system used by the accessing system,

  • the website from which an accessing system came to this website (so-called referrer),

  • the sub-pages that are accessed via an accessing system on this website,

  • the date and time of access to the website,

  • an internet protocol address (IP address),

  • the internet service provider of the accessing system,

  • other similar data and information that serve to avert danger in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information, the operator of this website does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is needed to

  1. deliver the content of this website correctly,

  2. to optimize the content of this website and the advertising for it,

  3. to ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of this website,

  4. to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber attack.

This anonymously collected data and information is therefore statistically and further evaluated by the operator of this website with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in the company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by the operator of this website.

The anonymous data in the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject - this data is not merged with other data sources.

Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save specific, user-related information on the user's device while they are using the website.

There are three categories of cookies:

  • absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website

  • functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website

  • targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

Many websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier for the cookie. It consists of a string of characters through which websites and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This enables the websites and servers visited to distinguish the individual browser of the data subject from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognized and identified via the unique cookie ID.

By using cookies, the website operator can provide users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

A cookie can be used to optimize the information and offers on websites for the benefit of the user. As already mentioned, cookies enable us to recognize the users of the website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to use the website. For example, the user of a website that uses cookies does not have to re-enter their access data every time they visit the website, because this is done by the website and the cookie stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in the online shop. The online shop uses a cookie to remember the items that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart. The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by a website at any time by means of a corresponding setting in the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common internet browsers.

Links under which you can find detailed information on deactivating cookies in common browsers:

Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernen

Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de

Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_AT&viewlocale=de_DE

Opera https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

If the person concerned deactivates the setting of cookies in the internet browser used, not all functions of a website may be fully usable.

Data protection provisions on the application and use of Google Fonts (web fonts)

This site uses so-called web fonts for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts takes place in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Data protection provisions on the application and use of Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps map service via an API (Application Programming Interface). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

You can find more information on handling user data in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Data protection provisions on the application and use of video services such as YouTube / Vimeo

The data controller has integrated components from YouTube on this website. YouTube is an Internet video portal that enables video publishers to post video clips free of charge and other users to view, rate and comment on them free of charge. YouTube allows the publication of all types of videos, which is why complete film and television programs, as well as music videos, trailers or videos made by users themselves can be accessed via the Internet portal.

YouTube is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is accessed, which is operated by the person responsible for processing and on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically replaced by the respective YouTube component prompts you to download a representation of the corresponding YouTube component from YouTube. Further information on YouTube can be found at https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/de/. As part of this technical process, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of which specific sub-page of this website is visited by the person concerned.

If the person concerned is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube recognizes which specific sub-page of this website the person concerned is visiting by calling up a subpage that contains a YouTube video. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the person concerned.

YouTube and Google always receive information via the YouTube component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is logged into YouTube at the same time as accessing this website; this takes place regardless of whether the person concerned clicks on a YouTube video or not. If the data subject does not want this information to be transmitted to YouTube and Google, they can prevent the transmission by logging out of their YouTube account before accessing this website.

The data protection regulations published by YouTube, which are available at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

Changes to this data protection declaration

As far as we introduce new services or services, change Internet procedures or if Internet and EDP security technology develops further, we reserve the right to update our "data protection provisions". The data protection provisions can be changed or supplemented in the above-mentioned cases without prior notice.